Neem Oil is a mild, nourishing and naturally rich fatty acid that has similar therapeutic properties of tea tree. Neem relieves dry, irritated skin.
Add 2 – 3 drops of Neem Oil to your favorite lotion, shampoo or conditioner. You may also apply a few drops directly to the skin.
Neem Oil’s high concentration of essential fatty acids causes it to solidify at room temperature. This helps to extend the shelf life. To melt, warm bottle in your pocket or in a mug of warm water.
100% Pure Neem Oil
Caution: Do not ingest this product. Keep away from sensitive areas. Keep out of reach of children.